• Blogging
  • Freebies
  • Freeware
  • How-To
  • Make Money Online
  • Mobile
  • Home >> Cricket >> ICC World Twenty20 2014 Cricket Schedule, Channels Telecasting – ICC T20 World Cup

    ICC World Twenty20 2014 Cricket Schedule, Channels Telecasting – ICC T20 World Cup


    ICC World Twenty20 2014 will be held in Bangladesh from March 16th, 2014 to April 6th, 2014. 16 Teams will be participating in ICC T20 World Cup. After the initial Qualify round, 10 teams will be playing Super 10s and Top 4 teams will play semifinals and then Final on 6th April.

    I have already shared the 16 Teams Squads.

    ICC Twenty20 2014 logo

    Click here for ICC World Twenty20 Squad

    Channels Telecasting ICC World Twenty20 2014

    * Australia — Fox Sports (Live), Nine Network
    * Bangladesh – BTV (Live)
    * Canada — Asian Television Network -ATN (Live)
    * England – Sky Sports
    * Europe — Eurosport2 (Live)(including France, Denmark, Algeria, Sweden, Austria, Finland, Monaco, Cyprus and Russia)
    * India — Star Sports
    * Japan – Hum Tum TV (Live)
    * Middle East —Arab Digital Distribution (Live)
    * England — SKY Network Television (Live)
    * Pacific Islands — Fiji TV
    * Pakistan — Pakistan Television Corporation – PTV (Live)
    * South Africa — Supersport (Live)
    * Sri Lanka — Sri Lanka Rupavahini Corporation (Live)
    * United Kingdom — Sky Sports (Live), BBC – Highlights
    * United States — DirecTV (Live)
    * West Indies – Caribbean Media Corporation (Live)

    Click here for ICC World Twenty20 Warm-up Matches Cricket Schedule

    Below I am mentioning the Match Timings of ICC World T20 World Cup in both Indian Standard Time IST, Pakistan Standard Time PST.

    ICC World Twenty20 2014 Cricket Schedule

    Date and Time Match
    Sun Mar 16
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    1st Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Afghanistan
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sun Mar 16
    13:00 GMT | 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 18:00 PST
    2nd Match, Group A – Hong Kong v Nepal
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Mon Mar 17
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    3rd Match, Group B – Ireland v Zimbabwe
    Sylhet Stadium
    Mon Mar 17
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    4th Match, Group B – Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
    Sylhet Stadium
    Tue Mar 18
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    5th Match, Group A – Afghanistan v Hong Kong
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Tue Mar 18
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    6th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Nepal
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Wed Mar 19
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    7th Match, Group B – Netherlands v Zimbabwe
    Sylhet Stadium
    Wed Mar 19
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    8th Match, Group B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates
    Sylhet Stadium
    Thu Mar 20
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    9th Match, Group A – Afghanistan v Nepal
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Thu Mar 20
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    10th Match, Group A – Bangladesh v Hong Kong
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Fri Mar 21
    05:30 GMT | 11:30 local | 11:00 IST | 10:30 PST
    11th Match, Group B – Zimbabwe v United Arab Emirates
    Sylhet Stadium
    Fri Mar 21
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    12th Match, Group B – Ireland v Netherlands
    Sylhet Stadium
    Fri Mar 21
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    13th Match, Group 2 – India v Pakistan
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sat Mar 22
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    14th Match, Group 1 – South Africa v Sri Lanka
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Sat Mar 22
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    15th Match, Group 1 – England v New Zealand
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Sun Mar 23
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    16th Match, Group 2 – Australia v Pakistan
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sun Mar 23
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    17th Match, Group 2 – India v West Indies
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Mon Mar 24
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    18th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v South Africa
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Mon Mar 24
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    19th Match, Group 1 – Sri Lanka v TBC (Qualifier B1)
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Tue Mar 25
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    20th Match, Group 2 – West Indies v TBC (Qualifier A1)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Thu Mar 27
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    21st Match, Group 1 – South Africa v TBC (Qualifier B1)
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Thu Mar 27
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    22nd Match, Group 1 – England v Sri Lanka
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Fri Mar 28
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    23rd Match, Group 2 – Australia v West Indies
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Fri Mar 28
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    24th Match, Group 2 – India v TBC (Qualifier A1)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sat Mar 29
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    25th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v TBC (Qualifier B1)
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Sat Mar 29
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    26th Match, Group 1 – England v South Africa
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Sun Mar 30
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    27th Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v TBC (Qualifier A1)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sun Mar 30
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    28th Match, Group 2 – Australia v India
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Mon Mar 31
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    29th Match, Group 1 – England v TBC (Qualifier B1)
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Mon Mar 31
    13:30 GMT | 19:30 local | 19:00 IST | 17:30 PST
    30th Match, Group 1 – New Zealand v Sri Lanka
    Zahur Ahmed Chowdhury Stadium, Chittagong
    Tue Apr 1
    09:30 GMT | 15:30 local | 15:00 IST | 14:30 PST
    31st Match, Group 2 – Australia v TBC (Qualifier A1)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Tue Apr 1
    13:00 GMT | 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 18:00 PST
    32nd Match, Group 2 – Pakistan v West Indies
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Thu Apr 3
    13:00 GMT | 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 18:00 PST
    1st Semi-Final – Sri Lanka v West Indies (1st Group 1 v 2nd Group 2)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Fri Apr 4
    13:00 GMT | 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 18:00 PST
    2nd Semi-Final – India v South Africa (1st Group 2 v 2nd Group 1)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur
    Sun Apr 6
    13:00 GMT | 19:00 local | 18:30 IST | 18:00 PST
    Final – TBC v TBC (Reserve Day 7th April)
    Shere Bangla National Stadium, Mirpur

    More info on ICC World Twenty20 2014.

    IMPORTANT: This blog welcomes Guest Bloggers, Writers to also contribute by writing Guest Posts and also Make Money!. Check out our Revenue Sharing Program
    1924 readers are already subscribed to this blog! Why don't you be one of them? Subscribe to this blog via your favorite RSS feed reader or by entering your email address on the form below:





    Leave a Reply

    page counter
    NiharsWorld on Twitter NiharsWorld on Facebook NiharsWorld RSS Feed